Jump to content


Mr. Squirrel

Member Since 13 Mar 2005
Offline Last Active Today, 03:45 AM
-----

Posts I've Made

In Topic: Lightning NA's - Rochester, NY

15 August 2016 - 04:32 AM

  <td width="" 1000"="" valign="top"> Women’s, Junior and Master Lightning North American Championship
Rochester Yacht Club | August 11-14, 2016   Lightning Juniors (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2016 8:59:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1. 53 / 15390, Mob, Douglas Wake/Noah Bartelt/Meredith Ryan, Sheboygan Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 58 / 14875, Duma, Ben Folds/Joe Tomczak/Jake Folds, Buffalo Canoe Club, 2-3-5-2-2- ; 14   
3. 64 / 15382, DeezNutz, Robbie Robinson/Gunne Grenauer/Maggie MacDonald, Buffalo Canoe Club, 5-2-2-4-3- ; 16   
4. 97 / 15565, Coyote, Andrew Schmahl/Sam Russell/John McClain, Wawasee Yacht Club, 4-5-8-5-8- ; 30   
5. 59 / 14748, Gen 5, Jeff Hayden/Brian Hayes Jr/Carl Taylor, LMSA, 7-4-4-3-13/DNF- ; 31   
6. 91 / 14522, Holy Cow, Max Balanevsky/Andrew Mangan/Will Redding, Buffalo Canoe Club, 3-9-9-8-4- ; 33   
7. 78 / 14744, , James Reilly Eagan/Garrett Grenauer/Ethan Stoffman, Buffalo Canoe Club, 9-6-7-6-6- ; 34   
8. 92 / 14672, none, Colin Ray/Tess Weber/Aidan Young, Buffalo Canoe Club, 6-7-6-9-7- ; 35   
9. 66 / 14266, Greenwing, Carter Cameron/Charles Morano/McCloy Dickson, Carolina Yacht Club, 13/DNC-13/DNF-3-7-5- ; 41   
10. 77 / 15230, , Branden Warner/Kala Matora/Abbigail Warner, PYC, 10-8-10-10-9- ; 47   
11. 95 / 15122, Logical, Rachel Holick/Bridget Lawless/Elizabeth Husak, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 8-13/DNF-13/DNF-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 60   
12. 96 / 12480, , Leah Trow/Gabrielle Myers/Morgan Tanski, Buffalo Canoe Club, 13/DNF-13/DNF-13/RET-13/DNS-13/DNS- ; 65   

 

Lightning Womens (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2016 1:45:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1. 54 / 15582, Monica in the Middle, Deb Probst/Monica Jones/Mikayla Ward, Buffalo Canoe Club, 1-1-1-4-1- ; 8   
2. 69 / 15495, , Christine Moloney/Julianne MacDonald/Kayla Oak, Buffalo Canoe Club, 3-2-7-1-2- ; 15   
3. 52 / 14298, Cut the Brakes, Donna Faust/Jenny Rosenbauer/Mandy Newell, Rochester Yacht Club, 2-8/DNF-2-2-3- ; 17   
4. 90 / 15508, People Skills, Lorrie Walsh/Tina Corness/Jean Evans, Temple Reef Sailing Club, 8/DNF-4-3-3-4- ; 22   
5. 75 / 15279, Blue Skies, Erin Jordan/Rachael Moloney/Rebecca Jordan, BCC, 4-3-4-5-8/DNS- ; 24   
6. 55 / 15499, , Sabrina Starck/Jamie Starck/Jody Starck, Buffalo Canoe Club, 5-8/DNF-6-8/RET-5- ; 32   
7. 89 / 15126, As You Wish..., Lisa-Marie Lane/Karen Jones/Christine Chen, Lisa-Marie Lane, 6-8/DNF-5-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 35   
 

Lightning Masters (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2016 4:06:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points 
1. 8 / 15586, , Mark Sertl/Cory Sertl/Katja Sertl, Rochester YC, 1-2-1-2- ; 6   
2. 57 / 15496, The Martian, Marvin Beckmann/Steve Harris/Monica Morgan, HYC, 4-1-8-1- ; 14   
3. 74 / 15215, 15215, David Peck/Nina Peck/Dave Peck, Niantic Bay YC, 5-3-4-3- ; 15   
4. 70 / 15265, , Steven Davis/Jeff Linton/amy Linton, DSA, 6-5-3-7- ; 21   
5. 9 / 9, , Thomas Allen/Anne Allen/Shelby Allen, BCC, 3-9-7-4- ; 23   
6. 83 / 14922, , Jon Schwartz/Paul Krzenski/Pauli Kaiser, MBC, 11-8-9-5- ; 33   
7. 65 / 11346, FOB, Stu Nickerson/Elizabeth Elliott Whitener/Kip Hamblet, Sail Maine, 22-6-13-6- ; 47   
8. 85 / 14923, How do I register?, Jack Jones/Bobby Bryant/Tom King, HHSA, 23-4-14-8- ; 49   
9. 56 / 14866, Something Good, Bill Mauk/Lori England/Jim England, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 15-16-12-9- ; 52   
10. 67 / 15206, Daddy's Little Girlz, William Hofmeister/Mandy Hofmeister/Rebecca Hofmeister, Harbor Island Yacht Club, 9-11-21-14- ; 55   
11. 60 / 15507, Veggie Sub, Ched Proctor/Todd Wake/Debbie Dudas, Cedar point yacht club, 2-21-2-33/DNS- ; 58T   
12. 79 / 15164, BK's, Fisk Hayden/Steve Hayden/Amy Simonsen, Lake Monroe Sanford, Florida, 7-7-11-33/DNF- ; 58T   
13. 50 / 15546, Must Be Present, Philip Lange/Alexandra Lange/Alister Thomson, BCC, 18-10-15-15- ; 58T   
14. 68 / 15315, Quest, William Cabrall/Raeyane Farrell/Norm Jarvis, Denver Sailing Association, 25-19-5-13- ; 62T   
15. 73 / 14778, , Mike Tennity/Kent Heitzinger/Tori Strutz, Windjammers (Fleet #112), 13-33/DNF-6-10- ; 62T   
16. 93 / 14680, Berry 111, Ed Roseberry Jr./Michael Maywalt/PJ Redding, Buffalo Canoe Club, 21-13-18/TIE-11- ; 63   
17. 76 / 13933, Trivial Pursuit, Edward Eagan/Jeff Shaw/Jennifer Dick, Willow Bank, 20-17-17-23- ; 77   
18. 87 / 15309, , Edward Wagnon/Jeff Schmahl/David Corcoran, Wawasee Yacht Club, 16-33/DNF-10-19- ; 78T   
19. 98 / 14369, Hastalavista, Federico Meira/Christopher Matora/Pete King, Willow Bank Yacht Club, 24-15-22-17- ; 78T   
20. 62 / 15055, Enigma, Hugh Hutchison/Marc Venables/Gary Hoffer, Riverton Yacht Club, 10-33/DNF-24-12- ; 79   
21. 88 / 14842, Cyber 911, Tom Klaban/Matt Warner/Rick Dishaw, PYC, 14-25-25-16- ; 80   
22. 63 / 14878, Sparkle !, Ross Bailey/Johanna Schon/Stephen Mitchell, Temple Reef Sailing Club, 19-20-20-22- ; 81   
23. 10 / 15257, Hers, Joan Hurban/Gary Hurban/Mike Carney, SSA, 27-18-23-18- ; 86   
24. 61 / 15205, , Robert Wardwell/Michael Healy/Sam Dutilly, Crescent Yacht Club, 8-14-33/RET-33/DNF- ; 88T   
25. 80 / 14880, Pegasus, Craig Pomeroy/Crystal Pomeroy/Abbey Pomeroy, Windjammers Sailing Club, 17-12-26-33/DNS- ; 88T   
26. 86 / 15130, Vann Bros, Chris Vann/Tom Russell/Kate Russell, Niantic Bay YC, 12-33/DNF-19-33/RET- ; 97   
27. 84 / 14860, , Jack Mueller/Randy Knilans/Nancy Mueller, SSC, 31-33/DNF-16-20- ; 100   
28. 99 / 15250, , Clark Trow/Andy Wright/Robert Myers, Buffalo Canoe Club, 28-22-18-33/DNF- ; 101T   
29. 82 / 13721, , Pete McGinity/Tyler McGinity/Ken McGinity, Indianapolis Sailing Club, 26-23-28-24- ; 101T   
30. 6 / 13929, Dizzy, Daniel Lawless/Tim Lawless/Mark Lawless, Rochester Yacht Club, 29-33/DNF-27-21- ; 110T   
31. 81 / 14449, Fins Up, Dale Krcek/Paul Cuthburtson/Charlene Warner, PYC, 30-26-29-25- ; 110T   
32. 94 / 9235, Spirit of 76, Roger Slade/Doug Axtell/Eric Anderson, Silver Lake Yacht Club, 32-24-30-33/DNF- ; 119

 

MS


In Topic: Lightning NA's - Rochester, NY

15 August 2016 - 01:56 AM

It took me like 8 seconds to find the words "Results POSTED" and click the link.  You all might just be a special kind of stupid....

 

http://www.regattane...ewsroom results

 

MS


In Topic: what is it?

15 August 2016 - 01:22 AM

Brandilee.  X-402 in Detroit.

 

MS


In Topic: F1 2016

20 June 2016 - 02:07 AM

I went to Azerbaijan and a parade broke out...  :/

 

Pretty dull all around.

 

MS


In Topic: F1 2016

16 June 2016 - 03:15 AM

This is some great video.  I like that Lewis and Seb can actually laugh with each other.

 

 

MS